Dubizzle.Com - Info dubizzle.com

dubizzle.com receives about 85,000 unique visitors and 765,850 (9.01 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,574.48/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,458,348.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dubizzle.com is ranked number 4,209 in the world and 0.017% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, 77002, Ireland and links to network IP address 52.50.236.195.

About - dubizzle.com

dubizzle is a leading free classifieds website in the Middle East and North Africa. Since its launch in 2005, dubizzle has become the number one platform for users to buy, sell, or find anything in their city.
How did dubizzle.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is dubizzle.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
85,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,550,000
Daily Pageviews:
765,850 (9.01 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,209 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.017% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Arab Emirates 72.5%80.5%11
India 3.1%2.1%7465
Saudi Arabia 2.6%1.6%1409
Pakistan 2.1%1.4%1455
Oman 1.8%1.8%229
Egypt 1.5%1.0%2033
United States 1.4%0.9%40587
Sudan 1.1%0.5%1065
Kuwait 1.0%0.6%959
Qatar 0.9%0.7%1169
China 0.9%0.3%37054
United Kingdom 0.8%0.7%13936
Germany 0.6%0.6%21689
Turkmenistan 0.6%0.5%812
Iran 0.6%0.3%14107

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dubai.dubizzle.com
76.98%65.10%7.52
uae.dubizzle.com
35.84%11.68%2.90
abudhabi.dubizzle.com
18.92%10.40%4.89
sharjah.dubizzle.com
13.08%6.88%4.68
ajman.dubizzle.com
4.94%2.24%4.0
dubizzle.com
4.61%0.54%1.1
jobs.dubizzle.com
3.21%0.62%1.7
alain.dubizzle.com
2.98%0.96%2.9
rak.dubizzle.com
1.63%0.65%3.5
fujairah.dubizzle.com
0.93%0.34%3.3
secure.dubizzle.com
0.86%0.13%1.4
blog.dubizzle.com
0.59%0.11%1.6
uaq.dubizzle.com
0.59%0.21%3.1
support.dubizzle.com
0.53%0.10%1.6
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dubizzle.com
Domain:
  dubizzle.com
Rank:
  18,254
Organic Keywords:
  393,050
Organic Traffic:
  94,995
Organic Cost:
  $54,502.00
Adwords Keywords:
  183
Adwords Traffic:
  118
Adwords Cost:
  $42.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  53
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
787
Total Backlinks:
  2,082,553
Follow Links:
  2,066,700
Nofollow Links:
  15,853
Referring Domains:
  1,619
Referring IPs:
  1,773

How socially engaged is dubizzle.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  26,510
Linkedin:
  2,256
Stumbles:
  1,170
Buffer:
  28
Pins:
  1

How much dubizzle.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,574.48
Monthly Revenue:
$77,234.40
Yearly Revenue:
$939,685.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Arab Emirates 616,509$2,311.91
United States 6,893$79.06
United Kingdom 5,361$33.40
India 16,083$25.73
Saudi Arabia 12,254$24.75
Germany 4,595$22.19
Oman 13,785$16.68
Qatar 5,361$14.21
Pakistan 10,722$11.37
Turkmenistan 3,829$10.57
China 2,298$7.10
Kuwait 4,595$7.08
Egypt 7,659$6.20
Iran 2,298$2.67
Sudan 3,829$1.57

How much money do dubizzle.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$370.57
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$11,117.07
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$135,257.69
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
102,769
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,083,082
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
37,510,835
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Arab Emirates 86,311$323.67
United States 1,241$14.23
India 4,503$7.21
Germany 1,333$6.44
United Kingdom 858$5.34
Saudi Arabia 2,573$5.20
Pakistan 3,431$3.64
Turkmenistan 613$1.69
China 299$0.92
Qatar 322$0.85
Iran 368$0.43
Oman 276$0.33
Egypt 383$0.31
Kuwait 184$0.28
Sudan 77$0.03

How much is dubizzle.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,458,348.13

Where is dubizzle.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.50.236.195
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
77002
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 52.50.236.195

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does dubizzle.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3263 ms) 19 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 6 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://dubizzle.com/
https://dubizzle.com/
http://www.dubizzle.com/
https://www.dubizzle.com/
http://www.dubizzle.com/m/
https://www.dubizzle.com/m/
https://www.dubizzle.com/m/landing/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://dbzstatic-a.akamaihd.net/.dist_830203bfa1b9c3fbb0847ef0999be8ab866d09b8/css/en/new_landing.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  54
Vendor reliability:
  54
Privacy:
  54
Child safety:
  71

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to dubizzle.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 08 Aug 2017 10:46:52 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.dubizzle.com/
Server: Dubizzle
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 08 Aug 2017 10:46:53 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 8423
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-cache
Cache-Control: no-store
Content-Language: en
Expires: Tue, 08 Aug 2017 10:46:52 GMT
Set-Cookie: skybar_sess_False=1; Domain=.dubizzle.com; expires=Wed, 09 Aug 2017 10:46:53 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: sid=ytpbciyzkn2zl29pcuf480iy8abh6ctv; Domain=.dubizzle.com; expires=Tue, 15-Aug-2017 10:46:53 GMT; httponly; Max-Age=604800; Path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: l=; Domain=.dubizzle.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:00 GMT; Max-Age=0; Path=/
Set-Cookie: paabar_sess=; Domain=.dubizzle.com; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:00 GMT; Max-Age=0; Path=/
Vary: Accept-Language, Cookie
X-Django-Request-Time: 0.016247s
x-xss-protection: 1; mode=block
Server: Dubizzle
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
Content-Security-Policy: frame-ancestors http://*.dubizzle.com https://*.dubizzle.com https://app.optimizely.com;

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 52.50.236.195 60
SOA 3600
Mname dns01.dubizzle.com
Rname sebastian.dubizzle.com
Serial Number 2017011247
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
TXT 60
TXT 60
TXT 60
NS dns04.dbzstatic.com 300
NS dns01.dbzstatic.com 300
NS dns03.dbzstatic.com 300
NS dns05.dbzstatic.com 300
NS dns06.dbzstatic.com 300
NS dns02.dbzstatic.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
12 years 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: DUBIZZLE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 182809241_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2012-08-11T02:19:48Z
Creation Date: 2005-07-13T10:20:33Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-07-13T09:20:33Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: OK https://icann.org/epp#OK
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Dubizzle LTD
Registrant Organization: dubizzle
Registrant Street: 325 Waterfront Drive Omar Hodge Building Wickhams Cay, Road Town
Registrant City: Tortola
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 12345
Registrant Country: VG
Registrant Phone: +971.4344***42
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: sim whatley
Admin Organization: dubizzle
Admin Street: PO Box 333905
Admin City: Dubai
Admin State/Province: Dubai
Admin Postal Code: 12345
Admin Country: AE
Admin Phone: +971.508252903
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: sim whatley
Tech Organization: dubizzle
Tech Street: PO Box 333905
Tech City: Dubai
Tech State/Province: Dubai
Tech Postal Code: 12345
Tech Country: AE
Tech Phone: +971.508252903
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns01.dbzstatic.com
Name Server: dns02.dbzstatic.com
Name Server: dns03.dbzstatic.com
Name Server: dns04.dbzstatic.com
Name Server: dns05.dbzstatic.com
Name Server: dns06.dbzstatic.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2013775952
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-08T10:46:58Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: EXPERTSRS

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com.
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: DUBIZZLE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 182809241_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar URL: http://www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2012-08-11T02:19:47Z
Creation Date: 2005-07-13T09:20:33Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-07-13T09:20:33Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2013775952
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: DNS01.DBZSTATIC.COM
Name Server: DNS02.DBZSTATIC.COM
Name Server: DNS03.DBZSTATIC.COM
Name Server: DNS04.DBZSTATIC.COM
Name Server: DNS05.DBZSTATIC.COM
Name Server: DNS06.DBZSTATIC.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-08T10:46:47Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 42 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dubizzle.com widget